US Visa Services

TN Visas

A New Path For Skilled Workers To Obtain Canadian Permanent Residence

The non-immigration NAFTA professional (TN) visa allows citizens of Canada and Mexico, as NAFTA professionals, to work in the US in prearranged business activities.

USA Waivers

Are You Inadmissible to The United States?

With an I-192, I-601, or I-212 waiver, you could overcome your inadmissible and be granted entry to the United States. Not everyone can enter the United Sates.

​Spousal Sponsorship USA

Marriage Based Green Card

If you are married to an American citizen or green card holder, you may be entitled to become an American permanent resident

Study in The USA

F-1 Visa – Are You Interested In Studying In The United States?

If you qualify, and if you intend to self-finance your stay in the United States, you could spend time studying at a university, college, or other educational institution in the U.S.

Green Card | Employment Based

Are You Working In The US And Trying To Get A Green Card?

Permanent residents in the US have an unrestricted ability to work, Legal permanent residents in the United States (aka Green Card holders) are afforded benefits that are not available to non-immigrants, including an unrestricted (within legal bounds) ability to work in the US.

Green Card | Family Based

Are You A Green Card Holder In The United States?

If you are a legal permanent resident in the United States, then you are afforded certain benefits that are not given to non-immigrations, and can sponsor your family members to join you in the US.

US Citizenship Application

Obtaining American Citizenship

If you qualify, you could obtain US citizenship granting you certain rights and privileges. Depending on the circumstances, you may be eligible to obtain US citizenship either at birth or later in life.

​Visiting USA

B-1/B-2 Visitor Visas For The United States

Individuals may enter the US for temporary visits if they meet certain requirements. If you are planning to travel to the United States for pleasure or for a short business visit, you may be eligible to enter the US as a visitor with a B-1 or B-2 visa.

P-1 Visa

Internationally Recognized Athletes And Entertainment Groups

The P-1 visa is reserved for internationally recognized athletes or entertainment groups that have been recognized in the field. If you are an athlete applying for a P-1A visa, you typically must be internationally recognized and be entering the US to perform in an individual event, such as a performance or competition.

U.S. Cross Border Issues

Do You Have Concerns About Cross-Border Issues When Entering The US?

It is important to have a basic understanding of procedures and requirements for entering the US so that you are not turned away at the border.

E-1 Visa | Treaty Traders

Temporary Work Visas To Work In The U.S.

The E-1 visa is a great resource for companies regularly sending employees to the US to work at multiple client sites, or for self-employed individuals who have many US clients.

​H-1B Visa

Specialty Occupation Visa

This specialized visa allows companies in the United States to temporarily employ foreign workers in speciality occupations in fields such as science, engineering, and information technology.

​J-1 Visa

Study-Based Exchange Visitor Program

Are you interested in studying in the United States? If you qualify, you could spend time in the United States participating in work and study-based exchange visitor programs to further your academic and professional development.

L-1 Visa

Intracompany Transfers

An L-1 visa allows multinational companies to transfer qualified employees abroad to the US. The L-1 visa allows an American company to transfer employees working abroad at a parent, subsidiary, affiliate, or branch of the American company to the United States

Extraordinary Ability Visa (O-1A And O-1B)

Education, Science, Business, Athletics, Arts, Motion Picture

To be eligible for the O-1 visa, you must demonstrate that you have “extraordinary abilities”, as demonstrated by sustained national or international acclaim and recognition for extraordinary achievements. To successfully apply for and receive the O-1 visa, you must be able to prove that you have risen to the very top of your respective field.